Species Details : Conocybe abjecta (Berk. & Broome) Pegler, 1986

You selected Agaricus abjectus Berk. & Broome, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conocybe abjecta (Berk. & Broome) Pegler, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conocybe abjecta  (Berk. & Broome) Pegler, 1986
Synonyms:
Agaricus abjectus Berk. & Broome, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus abjectus Berk. & Broome, 1871
Naucoria abjecta (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria abjecta (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Bolbitiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Conocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Conocybe%20abjecta
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56