Species Details : Astragalus penduliflorus Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus penduliflorus Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus penduliflorus  Lam.
Synonyms:
Astragalina alpina (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalina alpina (L.) Bub.
Astragaloides alpina (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragaloides alpina (L.) Medik.
Colutea alpina (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea alpina (L.) Lam.
Phaca alpina L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca alpina L.
Phaca penduliflora (Lam.) Becherer (synonym)
Tragacantha penduliflora Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha penduliflora Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blasen-Tragant - -
Hänge-Tragant - -
Nickender Tragant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Poland, Romania, C-Sweden, Slovakia, Slovenia, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27