Species Details : Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.

Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Glycyrrhiza uralensis  Fisch.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. desertorum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. desertorum Regel
Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. uralensis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. uralensis Regel
Glycyrrhiza glandulifera Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza glandulifera Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Miya-Tamr Miya-Tamr Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Solodka Uralskaya Solodka Uralskaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shing-mngar Shing-mngar Tibetan - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; China; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Mongolia; Pakistan; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Tadzhikistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34