Species Details : Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase

Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis morio  (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Herorchis morio (L.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herorchis morio (L.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Orchis morio L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis morio L.
Infraspecific taxon: Anacamptis morio subsp. caucasica (K.Koch) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Anacamptis morio subsp. champagneuxii (Barnéoud) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Anacamptis morio subsp. longicornu (Poir.) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Anacamptis morio subsp. morio
Anacamptis morio subsp. picta (Loisel.) Jacquet & Scappat.
Anacamptis morio subsp. syriaca (E.G.Camus) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Norway; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44