Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hordeum marinum subsp. marinum

You selected Hordeum marinum var. pubescens (Guss.) Nevski. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum marinum subsp. marinum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Critesion marinum var. pubescens (Guss.) J.Blanco & F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion marinum var. pubescens (Guss.) J.Blanco & F.M.Vázquez
Hordeum berteroanum É.Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum berteroanum É.Desv.
Hordeum caudatum V.Jirásek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum caudatum V.Jirásek
Hordeum marinum var. pubescens (Guss.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum marinum var. pubescens (Guss.) Nevski
Hordeum maritimum var. annuum (Lange) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum var. annuum (Lange) Maire & Weiller
Hordeum maritimum var. incertum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum var. incertum Maire
Hordeum pratense var. annuum Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pratense var. annuum Lange
Hordeum pubescens Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pubescens Guss.
Hordeum rigidum Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum rigidum Roth
Hordeum winkleri Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum winkleri Hack.
Zeocriton rigidum (Roth) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeocriton rigidum (Roth) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Species Hordeum marinum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Baleares; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Chile Central; Chile South; Corse; Cyprus; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Idaho; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Masachusettes; Montana; Morocco; Netherlands; Nevada; New Jersey; New South Wales; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Ohio; Oklahoma; Oregon; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; Spain; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Victoria; Washington; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08