Species Details : Eunoe oerstedi Malmgren, 1865

You selected Harmothoe (Eunoe) oerstedi (Malmgren, 1866). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eunoe oerstedi Malmgren, 1865 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eunoe oerstedi  Malmgren, 1865
Synonyms:
Harmothoe (Eunoe) oerstedi (Malmgren, 1866) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Eunoe) oerstedi (Malmgren, 1866)
Lepidonote scabra Örsted, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidonote scabra Örsted, 1843
Polynoe arctica Hansen, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polynoe arctica Hansen, 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Eunoe WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: Bay of Fundy; Canadian Exclusive Economic Zone; North Atlantic Ocean; Saguenay Fjord
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson, Robin, 16-Oct-2018
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130746
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58