Species Details : Chamaedorea costaricana Oerst.

You selected Chamaedorea linearia L.H.Bailey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaedorea costaricana Oerst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaedorea costaricana  Oerst.
Synonyms:
Chamaedorea biolleyi Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedorea biolleyi Guillaumin
Chamaedorea linearia L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedorea linearia L.H.Bailey
Chamaedorea quezalteca Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedorea quezalteca Standl. & Steyerm.
Chamaedorea seibertii L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedorea seibertii L.H.Bailey
Legnea laciniata O.F.Cook, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legnea laciniata O.F.Cook, not validly publ.
Nunnezharia costaricana (Oerst.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nunnezharia costaricana (Oerst.) Kuntze
Omanthe costaricana (Oerst.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omanthe costaricana (Oerst.) O.F.Cook
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales WCSP
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Chamaedorea WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Southeast; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07