Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis cretica subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) Oberprieler & Greuter

You selected Anthemis abrotanifolia subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) R. Govaerts. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis cretica subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) Oberprieler & Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cretica subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) Oberprieler & Greuter
Synonyms:
Anthemis abrotanifolia subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) R. Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis abrotanifolia subsp. panachaica (Halácsy) R. Govaerts
Anthemis panachaica Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis panachaica Halácsy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis cretica World Plants
Distribution: S-Greece (Panakhaikon Oros)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53