Species Details : Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms

Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera elliptica  (Blume) Harms
Synonyms:
Hedera terebinthinacea Wall., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera terebinthinacea Wall., nom. nud.
Hedera venosa Wall., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera venosa Wall., nom. nud.
Hedera verticillata Span. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera verticillata Span.
Heptapleurum ellipticum (Blume) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum ellipticum (Blume) Seem.
Heptapleurum micranthum (Miq.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum micranthum (Miq.) Seem.
Heptapleurum natale Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum natale Ridl.
Heptapleurum verticillatum (Span.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum verticillatum (Span.) Seem.
Paratropia crassa Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia crassa Blanco
Paratropia elliptica (Blume) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica (Blume) Miq.
Paratropia elliptica var. micrantha (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica var. micrantha (Miq.) Miq.
Paratropia elliptica var. ovata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica var. ovata Miq.
Paratropia elliptica var. riparia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica var. riparia Miq.
Paratropia elliptica var. tetraphylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica var. tetraphylla Miq.
Paratropia elliptica var. verticillata (Span.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia elliptica var. verticillata (Span.) Miq.
Paratropia macrantha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia macrantha Miq.
Paratropia micrantha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia micrantha Miq.
Paratropia verticillata (Span.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia verticillata (Span.) K.Koch
Polyscias odorata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias odorata Blanco
Schefflera agusanensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera agusanensis Elmer
Schefflera elliptica var. microphylla F.M.Mull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera elliptica var. microphylla F.M.Mull.
Schefflera fukienensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera fukienensis Merr.
Schefflera micrantha (Miq.) Ridl., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera micrantha (Miq.) Ridl., nom. illeg.
Schefflera minimiflora Ridl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera minimiflora Ridl., nom. illeg.
Schefflera nitida Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera nitida Merr.
Schefflera odorata (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera odorata (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe
Sciodaphyllum ellipticum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciodaphyllum ellipticum Blume
Sciodaphyllum verticillatum (Span.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciodaphyllum verticillatum (Span.) Walp.
Unjala rheedei Reinw. ex Blume, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unjala rheedei Reinw. ex Blume, nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Schefflera WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is.; Bangladesh; Bismarck Archipelago; Borneo; Cambodia; Christmas I.; Jawa; Laos; Lesser Sunda Is.; Malaya; Myanmar; New Guinea; Nicobar Is.; Philippines; Queensland; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Taiwan; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07