Species Details : Euphorbia amygdaloides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia amygdaloides  L.
Synonyms:
Characias amygdaloides (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Characias amygdaloides (L.) Gray
Esula amygdaloides (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula amygdaloides (L.) Haw.
Euphorbia nemoralis Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nemoralis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Tithymalus amygdaloides (L.) Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus amygdaloides (L.) Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. amygdaloides
Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. arbuscula Meusel
Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. robbiae (Turrill) Stace
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30