Species Details : Lithophragma heterophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma heterophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma heterophyllum  (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Tellima heterophylla Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima heterophylla Hook. & Arn.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hillside woodland-star Hillside woodland-star - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06