Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pachyptila salvini salvini (Mathews, 1912)

You selected Pachyptila vittata salvini (Mathews, 1912). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pachyptila salvini salvini (Mathews, 1912) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pachyptila salvini salvini (Mathews, 1912)
Synonyms:
Pachyptila vittata salvini (Mathews, 1912) (synonym) 3 literature references for Pachyptila vittata salvini (Mathews, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Procellariiformes ITIS Global
Family Procellariidae ITIS Global
Genus Pachyptila ITIS Global
Species Pachyptila salvini ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723296
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42