Species Details : Acmaeodera simulata Van Dyke, 1937

Accepted scientific name:
Acmaeodera simulata Van Dyke, 1937 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acmaeodera nautica Van Dyke, 1945 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Buprestoidea Jewel Beetles
Family Buprestidae Jewel Beetles
Genus Acmaeodera Jewel Beetles
Distribution: Nearctic
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: C.L. Bellamy, 2014
Source database: Jewel Beetles, Aug 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Bellamy C.L.(†) (2018). Jewel Beetles: The World of Jewel Beetles (version Aug 2014). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://coleopsoc.org/buprestidae/WorldCat/genera/Acmaeodera.htm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef7ce17f-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026