Species Details : Daphnella capensis (G. B. Sowerby III, 1892)

You selected Daphnella alfredensis Bartsch, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Daphnella capensis (G. B. Sowerby III, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphnella capensis  (G. B. Sowerby III, 1892)
Synonyms:
Columbella capensis G. B. Sowerby III, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Columbella capensis G. B. Sowerby III, 1892
Daphnella alfredensis Bartsch, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnella alfredensis Bartsch, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Raphitomidae CoL
Genus Daphnella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2011-10-15
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=582342
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02