Species Details : Carex heleonastes Ehrh. ex L.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex heleonastes Ehrh. ex L.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex heleonastes  Ehrh. ex L.f.
Synonyms:
Vignea heleonastes (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea heleonastes (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex heleonastes subsp. heleonastes
Carex heleonastes subsp. neurochlaena (Holm) Böcher
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Iceland; Italy; Kamchatka; Labrador; Manitoba; Michigan; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Ontario; Poland; Qubec; Romania; Saskatchewan; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52