Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia sativa subsp. nigra (L.)Ehrh.

You selected Vicia angustifolia L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra (L.)Ehrh. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Vicia sativa subsp. nigra (L.)Ehrh.
Synonyms:
Vicia angustifolia L. (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia angustifolia L.
Vicia angustifolia Reichard (ambiguous synonym)
Vicia angustifolia subsp. angustifolia (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia angustifolia subsp. angustifolia
Vicia angustifolia subsp. pusilla Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia angustifolia subsp. pusilla Boiss.
Vicia angustifolia var. segetalis (Thuill.)Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia angustifolia var. segetalis (Thuill.)Arcang.
Vicia angustifolia subsp. segetalis (Thuill.)Arcang. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia angustifolia subsp. segetalis (Thuill.)Arcang.
Vicia angustifolia var. uncinata (Desv.)Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia angustifolia var. uncinata (Desv.)Rouy
Vicia bobartii E.Forst. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia bobartii E.Forst.
Vicia bobartii Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia bobartii Koch
Vicia canadensis Zuccagni (synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia canadensis Zuccagni
Vicia cuneata Guss. (synonym)
Vicia debilis Perez Lara (synonym)
Vicia heterophylla C.Presl (synonym)
Vicia lanciformis Lange (synonym)
Vicia maculata C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia maculata C.Presl
Vicia pilosa M.Bieb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia pilosa M.Bieb.
Vicia sativa subsp. angustifolia (L.)Gaudin (synonym)
Vicia sativa var. angustifolia (L.)Wahlb. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia sativa var. angustifolia (L.)Wahlb.
Vicia sativa var. angustifolia L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa var. angustifolia L.
Vicia sativa subsp. consobrina (Pomel)Greuter & Burdet (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa subsp. consobrina (Pomel)Greuter & Burdet
Vicia sativa subsp. consobrina (Pomel)Quezel & Santa (ambiguous synonym)
Vicia sativa subsp. cordata (Hoppe)Batt. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa subsp. cordata (Hoppe)Batt.
Vicia sativa subsp. cuneata (Guss.)Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa subsp. cuneata (Guss.)Maire
Vicia sativa subsp. heterophylla (C.Presl)J.Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa subsp. heterophylla (C.Presl)J.Duvign.
Vicia sativa var. minor (Bertol.)Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa var. minor (Bertol.)Ohwi
Vicia sativa var. nigra L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa var. nigra L.
Vicia segatalis Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia segatalis Thuill.
Vicia segetalis Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia segetalis Thuill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Vik Nekhterev Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Vuzkalisty Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blackpod Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Common Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrow-leaved Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lentille Sauvage French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schmalblattrige Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nariin Nabchit Gish Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Opushennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Sorno-Polevoi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Sornyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Uzkolistnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uzunyarpag Lerke Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Species Vicia sativa CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Azores; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Caribbean-TRP; China; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; Estonia; Ethiopia; Finland; Foroyar; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Guatemala; Hawaii; Hungary; Iceland; Indonesia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland-F.E.; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Jawa; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Lithuania; Malta; Mauritius; Moldova; Mongolia; Morocco; Netherlands; Norway; Papua New Guinea; Poland; Portugal; Reunion; Rodrigues; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; South Africa; Spain-F.E.; Sudan; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tanzania; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Uganda; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia; Zaire; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38