Species Details : Boletus aurantioruber (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & W. J. Neill, 2001

You selected Boletus edulis subsp. aurantioruber E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus aurantioruber (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & W. J. Neill, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus aurantioruber  (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & W. J. Neill, 2001
Synonyms:
Boletus edulis f. aurantioruber (E. A. Dick & Snell) Vassilkov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. aurantioruber (E. A. Dick & Snell) Vassilkov, 1966
Boletus edulis subsp. aurantioruber E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis subsp. aurantioruber E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus aurantioruber
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48