Species Details : Thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. & Link

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. & Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus capitellatus  Hoffmanns. & Link
Synonyms:
Origanum capitellatum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum capitellatum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kuntze
Thymus capitellatus subsp. anomalus F.M.Vázquez, Pinto Gomes & Paiva Ferr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus capitellatus subsp. anomalus F.M.Vázquez, Pinto Gomes & Paiva Ferr.
Thymus capitellatus var. macrocephalus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus capitellatus var. macrocephalus Rouy
Thymus mastichina var. capitellatus (Hoffmanns. & Link) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus mastichina var. capitellatus (Hoffmanns. & Link) Malag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59