Species Details : Colletotrichum lindemuthianum (Sacc. & Magnus) Briosi & Cavara

You selected Glomerella cingulata f.sp. phaseoli Kimati. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum lindemuthianum (Sacc. & Magnus) Briosi & Cavara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum lindemuthianum  (Sacc. & Magnus) Briosi & Cavara
Synonyms:
Gloeosporium lindemuthianum Sacc. & Magnus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporium lindemuthianum Sacc. & Magnus
Glomerella cingulata f.sp. phaseoli Kimati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glomerella cingulata f.sp. phaseoli Kimati
Glomerella lindemuthiana Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glomerella lindemuthiana Shear
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Glomerellales CoL
Family Glomerellaceae CoL
Genus Colletotrichum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=173509
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54