Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pteridium latiusculum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) Fraser-Jenkins

You selected Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) P. D. Sell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pteridium latiusculum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) Fraser-Jenkins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteridium latiusculum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) Fraser-Jenkins
Synonyms:
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) J. A. Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) J. A. Thomson
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pinetorum (C. N. Page & R. R. Mill) P. D. Sell
Pteridium pinetorum C. N. Page & R. R. Mill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridium pinetorum C. N. Page & R. R. Mill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dennstaedtiaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteridium World Ferns
Species Pteridium latiusculum World Ferns
Distribution: Scotland, England, Germany (Berlin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Niedersachsen, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53