Species Details : Ceraceomyces crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Rauschert

You selected Merulius crispatus O.F.Müll. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ceraceomyces crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Rauschert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceraceomyces crispatus  (O.F.Müll.) Rauschert
Synonyms:
Athelia porinoides (Fr.) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia porinoides (Fr.) Parmasto
Ceraceomerulius crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Malysheva & Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceraceomerulius crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Malysheva & Zmitr.
Merulius crispatus O.F.Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crispatus O.F.Müll.
Merulius porinoides Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius porinoides Fr.
Merulius porinoides subsp. crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius porinoides subsp. crispatus (O.F.Müll.) Bourdot & Galzin
Merulius porinoides var. miser Rick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius porinoides var. miser Rick
Merulius porinoides var. thelephoroides Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius porinoides var. thelephoroides Fr.
Polyporus collabefactus Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus collabefactus Berk. & Broome
Poria collabefacta (Berk. & Broome) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria collabefacta (Berk. & Broome) Cooke
Serpula porinoides (Fr.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula porinoides (Fr.) P.Karst.
Sesia crispata (O.F.Müll.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia crispata (O.F.Müll.) Kuntze
Sesia porinoides (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia porinoides (Fr.) Kuntze
Xylomyzon porinoides (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon porinoides (Fr.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Amylocorticiales CoL
Family Amylocorticiaceae CoL
Genus Ceraceomyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=102623
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44