Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. orientale (Sam.) Sam.

You selected Alisma plantago-aquatica var. orientale Sam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. orientale (Sam.) Sam. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alisma coreanum H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma coreanum H.Lév.
Alisma flavum Thunb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma flavum Thunb., nom. illeg.
Alisma jianshiensis J.K.Chen, X.Z.Sun & H.Q.Wang, no Latin descr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma jianshiensis J.K.Chen, X.Z.Sun & H.Q.Wang, no Latin descr.
Alisma orientale (Sam.) Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma orientale (Sam.) Juz.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. orientale Sam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. orientale Sam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Species Alisma plantago-aquatica WCSP
Distribution: Amur; Assam; Bangladesh; Buryatiya; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; East Himalaya; Inner Mongolia; Japan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Manchuria; Mongolia; Myanmar; Nepal; North Caucasus; Primorye; Qinghai; Sakhalin; Vietnam; West Himalaya; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07