Species Details : Petrorhagia fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) P. W. Ball & Heywood

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) P. W. Ball & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia fasciculata  (Margot & Reuter) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Synonyms:
Gypsophila fasciculata Margot & Reuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila fasciculata Margot & Reuter
Petrorhagia fasciculata var. cephallenica Damboldt & Phitos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia fasciculata var. cephallenica Damboldt & Phitos
Saponaria fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saponaria fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) Boiss. & Reut.
Tunica fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica fasciculata (Margot & Reuter) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: Greece (W-Greece, Akarnania to Zakynthos) Crete
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54