Species Details : Gyalidea asteriscus (Anzi) Aptroot & Lücking

You selected Solorinella asteriscus Anzi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyalidea asteriscus (Anzi) Aptroot & Lücking (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyalidea asteriscus  (Anzi) Aptroot & Lücking
Synonyms:
Actinopelte theobaldii Stizenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinopelte theobaldii Stizenb.
Solorinella asteriscus Anzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solorinella asteriscus Anzi
Infraspecific taxon: Gyalidea asteriscus subsp. gracilispora Jun Yang & J. C. Wei
Gyalidea asteriscus subsp. nigrescens (G. Thor) Jun Yang & J. C. Wei
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Gomphillaceae CoL
Genus Gyalidea CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe; Americas North America (incl Mexico)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 5815
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_5815.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27