Species Details : Cryptarcha concinna Melsheimer, 1853

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptarcha concinna Melsheimer, 1853 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cryptarcha concinna  Melsheimer, 1853
Synonyms:
Cryptarcha bella Reitter, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptarcha bella Reitter, 1873
Cryptarcha liturata LeConte, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptarcha liturata LeConte, 1863
Cryptarcha picta Melsheimer, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptarcha picta Melsheimer, 1866
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Cucujoidea CoL
Family Nitidulidae CoL
Genus Cryptarcha CoL
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 08-Dec-2011
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=835562
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:abc60100-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026