Species Details : Limosella aquatica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Limosella aquatica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limosella aquatica  L.
Synonyms:
Danubiunculus acaulis Sailer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danubiunculus acaulis Sailer
Limosella annua Lindern. (synonym)
Limosella borealis Less. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella borealis Less. ex Ledeb.
Limosella diandra Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella diandra Krock.
Limosella natans Spreng. ex Drege (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella natans Spreng. ex Drege
Limosella palustris L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella palustris L.
Limosella plantaginis-folia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella plantaginis-folia Gilib.
Limosella tenella Quézel & Contandr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella tenella Quézel & Contandr.
Limosella tenuifolia Wolf. ex Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limosella tenuifolia Wolf. ex Hoffm.
Mutafinia silesiaca Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mutafinia silesiaca Raf.
Plantaginella aquatica (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantaginella aquatica (L.) Moench
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Schlammkraut Schlammkraut - -
Schlammling Schlammling - -
Water mudwort Water mudwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Limosella World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, NW-Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sweden, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Kyushu), China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Qinghai, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Mongolia, South Korea, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Cyprus (N-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Egypt (Nile Delta, Nile Valley), Jordania (W-Jordania), Afghanistan (Ghazni, Kunar / Nuristan), Pakistani Kashmir (Astor), Jammu & Kashmir (Dras, Ladakh, Zanskar), Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, Newfoundland, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, Mexico (Aguascalientes, Baja California Norte, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sonora, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Bolivia (I), South Africa (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08