Species Details : Melanoplus immunis Scudder, S.H., 1899

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoplus immunis Scudder, S.H., 1899 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoplus immunis  Scudder, S.H., 1899
Synonyms:
Melanoplus usitatus Scudder, S.H., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoplus usitatus Scudder, S.H., 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea SF Orthoptera
Family Acrididae SF Orthoptera
Genus Melanoplus SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ORE
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: María Marta Cigliano, May-2018
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:459932
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cd07cc1a-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130