Species Details : Hepatica nobilis Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Hepatica nobilis Schreb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hepatica nobilis  Schreb.
Synonyms:
Anemone hepatica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone hepatica L.
Anemone praecox Coste (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone praecox Coste
Anemone triloba (Chaix) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone triloba (Chaix) Stokes
Hepatica anemonoides Vest (synonym)
Hepatica hepatica (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hepatica hepatica (L.) Britton
Hepatica hepatica (L.) H. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hepatica hepatica (L.) H. Karst.
Hepatica triloba Chaix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hepatica triloba Chaix
Infraspecific taxon: Hepatica nobilis var. acuta (Pursh) Steyermark
Hepatica nobilis var. asiatica (Nakai) H. Hara
Hepatica nobilis var. nipponica (Nakai) Hiroe
Hepatica nobilis var. obtusa (Pursh) Steyermark
Hepatica nobilis var. pubescens (Hiroe) Hiroe
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Leberblümchen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Hepatica World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, C-, N- & W-European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55