Species Details : Doassansia sagittariae (Fuckel) J.C. Fisch.

You selected Aecidium incarceratum Berk. & Broome. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Doassansia sagittariae (Fuckel) J.C. Fisch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doassansia sagittariae  (Fuckel) J.C. Fisch.
Synonyms:
Aecidium incarceratum Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium incarceratum Berk. & Broome
Entyloma bizzozerianum (Sacc.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entyloma bizzozerianum (Sacc.) Sacc.
Physoderma sagittariae Fuckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physoderma sagittariae Fuckel
Protomyces bizzozerianus Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protomyces bizzozerianus Sacc.
Protomyces sagittariae (Fuckel) Fuckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protomyces sagittariae (Fuckel) Fuckel
Uredo sagittariae Westend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo sagittariae Westend.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Exobasidiomycetes CoL
Order Doassansiales CoL
Family Doassansiaceae CoL
Genus Doassansia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=196014
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02