Infraspecific Taxon Details : Thymus hyemalis subsp. millefloris (D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina) R.Morales

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus hyemalis subsp. millefloris (D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina) R.Morales (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus hyemalis subsp. millefloris (D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina) R.Morales
Synonyms:
Thymus millefloris D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus millefloris D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Species Thymus hyemalis WCSP
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53