Species Details : Repetophragma fragmentisporum (Matsush.) R.F. Castañeda, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde

You selected Sporidesmium fragmentisporum Matsush. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Repetophragma fragmentisporum (Matsush.) R.F. Castañeda, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Repetophragma fragmentisporum  (Matsush.) R.F. Castañeda, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde
Synonyms:
Sporidesmium fragmentisporum Matsush. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporidesmium fragmentisporum Matsush.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Repetophragma CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=519661
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02