Infraspecific Taxon Details : Erodium neuradifolium var. aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Täckholm & Boulos

Accepted scientific name:
Erodium neuradifolium var. aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Täckholm & Boulos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erodium neuradifolium var. aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Täckholm & Boulos
Synonyms:
Erodium aegyptiacum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium aegyptiacum Boiss.
Erodium malacoides var. aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Vierh. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Erodium CoL
Species Erodium neuradifolium CoL
Distribution: Iran, Egypt, Syria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38