Infraspecific Taxon Details : Apus melba archeri (Hartert, 1928)

Accepted scientific name:
Apus melba archeri (Hartert, 1928) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apus melba archeri (Hartert, 1928)
Synonyms:
Tachymarptis melba archeri (Hartert, 1928) (synonym) 2 literature references for Tachymarptis melba archeri (Hartert, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Apodiformes ITIS Selected
Family Apodidae ITIS Selected
Genus Apus ITIS Selected
Species Apus melba ITIS Selected
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 2007-06-13
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723218
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34