Species Details : Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl

Accepted scientific name:
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Descurainia sophia  (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Synonyms:
Descurainia sophia var. brachycarpa (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 2 literature references for Descurainia sophia var. brachycarpa (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz
Descurainia sophia var. sophia (synonym)
Discurea sophia (L.) Schur (synonym)
Hesperis sophia (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Sisymbrium parviflorum Lam. (synonym)
Sisymbrium persicum Spreng. (synonym)
Sisymbrium sophia L. (synonym)
Sisymbrium sophia var. brachycarpum Boiss. (synonym)
Sisymbrium tripinnatum DC. (synonym)
Sophia lobelii Rupr. (synonym)
Sophia parviflora (Lam.) Standl. (synonym)
Sophia sophia (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophia sophia (L.) Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Descurainia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38