Species Details : Coccoloba krugii Lindau

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba krugii Lindau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba krugii  Lindau
Synonyms:
Coccoloba borgesenii O. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba borgesenii O. Schmidt
Coccoloba borgesenii f. ovatolanceolata O. C. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba borgesenii f. ovatolanceolata O. C. Schmidt
Uvifera krugii (Lindau) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera krugii (Lindau) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bow-pigeon - -
Crabwood - Bahamas
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Bahamas, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Virgin Isl. (Anegada, St. Croix, St. John, St. Thomas, Tortola, Virgin Gorda), Lesser Antilles (Anguilla, Antigua, Barbuda)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54