Species Details : Rumex arifolius All.

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex arifolius All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex arifolius  All.
Synonyms:
Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) A. Löve (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) A. Löve
Acetosa alpina Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa alpina Mill.
Acetosa alpina subsp. amplexicaulis (Lapeyr.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa alpina subsp. amplexicaulis (Lapeyr.) J. Holub
Acetosa arifolia (All.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa arifolia (All.) Schur
Lapathum alpestre Bubani (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum alpestre Bubani
Rumex acetosa subsp. amplexicaulis (Lapeyr.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa subsp. amplexicaulis (Lapeyr.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Rumex allionii Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex allionii Link
Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
Rumex dimorphus Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex dimorphus Gren.
Rumex hispanicus C. C. Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex hispanicus C. C. Gmel.
Rumex italicus Hort. Par. ex Campd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex italicus Hort. Par. ex Campd.
Rumex luxurians Pourr. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex luxurians Pourr. ex Nym.
Rumex macrophyllus Campd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex macrophyllus Campd.
Rumex montanus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex montanus Desf.
Rumex pseudoamplexicaulis Guadagno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex pseudoamplexicaulis Guadagno
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, Andorra, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Croatia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Bulgaria, Greece, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Faeroe Isl., Germany, Iceland, ?Norway, Poland, Romania, ?N-European Russia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Siberia, North Korea, Kazakhstan, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31