Species Details : Tephrosia uniflora Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Tephrosia uniflora Pers. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tephrosia uniflora  Pers.
Synonyms:
Tephrosia quartiniana Cufod. (synonym)
Tephrosia transjubensis Chiov. (synonym)
Tephrosia vicioides A.Rich. (ambiguous synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.)J.B.Gillett & Ali
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Tephrosia ILDIS
Distribution: Angola; Burkina; Cape Verde; Chad; Djibouti; Egypt; Ethiopia; Ghana; Guatemala; India; Iran; Kenya; Mali; Mauritania; Mexico(North & Central); Mexico(South East); Mozambique; Namibia; Niger; Nigeria; Pakistan; Saudi Arabia; Senegal; Socotra; Somalia; South Africa; South Yemen; Sudan; Tanzania; United Arab Emirates; United States; Yemen; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50