Species Details : Cristulariella depraedans (Cooke) Höhn.

You selected Botrytis depraedans (Cooke) Sacc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cristulariella depraedans (Cooke) Höhn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cristulariella depraedans  (Cooke) Höhn.
Synonyms:
Botrytis depraedans (Cooke) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis depraedans (Cooke) Sacc.
Myrioconium depraedans (Cooke) Arx (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrioconium depraedans (Cooke) Arx
Polyactis depraedans Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyactis depraedans Cooke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Helotiales CoL
Family Sclerotiniaceae CoL
Genus Cristulariella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=120318
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44