Species Details : Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951

Accepted scientific name:
Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pholiota lenta  (Pers.) Singer, 1951
Synonyms:
Agaricus glutinosus Lindgr., 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus glutinosus Lindgr., 1845
Agaricus lentus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lentus Pers., 1801
Agaricus lentus var. araeophyllos Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lentus var. araeophyllos Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus lentus var. lentus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lentus var. lentus Pers., 1801
Dryophila lenta (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryophila lenta (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Flammula lenta (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flammula lenta (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Gymnopilus lentus (Pers.) Murrill, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopilus lentus (Pers.) Murrill, 1917
Hebeloma glutinosum Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebeloma glutinosum Sacc., 1887
Hebeloma punctatum sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hebeloma punctatum sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Pholiota lenta var. lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota lenta var. lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951
Pholiota lenta var. medullata Wichanský, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota lenta var. medullata Wichanský, 1967
Pholiotina lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiotina lenta (Pers.) Singer, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Strophariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pholiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Italy; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pholiota lenta
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48