Species Details : Juncus conglomeratus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus conglomeratus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus  L.
Synonyms:
Juncus communis subsp. conglomeratus (L.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus communis subsp. conglomeratus (L.) Celak.
Juncus communis var. conglomeratus (L.) E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus communis var. conglomeratus (L.) E. Mey.
Juncus communis subvar viridiflorus (Buch.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus communis subvar viridiflorus (Buch.) Rouy
Juncus conglomeratus subsp. laxus (Beck) Asch. & Graebn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus subsp. laxus (Beck) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus var. laxus (Beck) I. Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus var. laxus (Beck) I. Grint.
Juncus conglomeratus subsp. subuliflorus (Drejer) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus subsp. subuliflorus (Drejer) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus subsp. subuliflorus (Drejer) Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus subsp. subuliflorus (Drejer) Nym.
Juncus conglomeratus var. umbrosus (Asch. & Graebn.) I. Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus var. umbrosus (Asch. & Graebn.) I. Grint.
Juncus conglomeratus subsp. umbrosus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus subsp. umbrosus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus conglomeratus subsp. viridiflorus (Buch.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus conglomeratus subsp. viridiflorus (Buch.) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus effusus var. caeruleomontanus H. St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus var. caeruleomontanus H. St. John
Juncus effusus var. conglomeratus (L.) Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus var. conglomeratus (L.) Bosch
Juncus effusus subsp. conglomeratus (L.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus subsp. conglomeratus (L.) Husn.
Juncus effusus f. conglomeratus (L.) Reichg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus f. conglomeratus (L.) Reichg.
Juncus glomeratus Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus glomeratus Thunb.
Juncus leersii Marss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii Marss.
Juncus leersii var. laxus Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii var. laxus Beck
Juncus leersii var. praeflorens Ade & Vollm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii var. praeflorens Ade & Vollm.
Juncus leersii var. subuliflorus (Drejer) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii var. subuliflorus (Drejer) Buch.
Juncus leersii f. subuliflorus (Drejer) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii f. subuliflorus (Drejer) Neuman
Juncus leersii f. viridiflorus (Buch.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii f. viridiflorus (Buch.) Buch.
Juncus leersii var. viridiflorus Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus leersii var. viridiflorus Buch.
Juncus matthioli Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus matthioli Bubani
Juncus subuliflorus Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subuliflorus Drejer
Juncus subuliflorus f. laxus (Beck) Reichg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subuliflorus f. laxus (Beck) Reichg.
Juncus subuliflorus f. leersii (T. Marsson) Reichg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subuliflorus f. leersii (T. Marsson) Reichg.
Juncus subuliflorus f. praeflorens (Ade & Vollm.) Reichg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subuliflorus f. praeflorens (Ade & Vollm.) Reichg.
Tristemon glomeratum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristemon glomeratum Raf.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Knäuel-Binse Knaeuel-Binse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, E-, N- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Siberia (W-Siberia), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iraq (NE-Iraq), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Australia (I) (Tasmania (I)), Venezuela (I), Brazil (I), New Zealand (I), USA (Connecticut, Idaho, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04