Species Details : Aequidens patricki Kullander, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Aequidens patricki Kullander, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aequidens patricki  Kullander, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ruostepääkirjoahven - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
帕氏宝丽鱼 Pa shi bao li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
帕氏寶麗魚 Pa shih bao li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Aequidens FishBase
Distribution: South America: restricted to the Aguayta and Pachitea rivers of the Amazon River basin, Peru.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26733
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39