Species Details : Buddleja macrostachya Wall. ex Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Buddleja macrostachya Wall. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buddleja macrostachya  Wall. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Buddleja cylindrostachya Kranzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja cylindrostachya Kranzl.
Buddleja griffithii Marquand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja griffithii Marquand
Buddleja hancockii Kranzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja hancockii Kranzl.
Buddleja henryi var. hancockii (Kränzl.) C. Marquand (synonym)
Buddleja hookeri C. Marquand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja hookeri C. Marquand
Buddleja hosseusiana Kranzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja hosseusiana Kranzl.
Buddleja macrostachya var. griffithii Clarke (synonym)
Buddleja martii Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja martii Schmidt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Buddleja World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India (Bengal), Sikkim, Myanmar [Burma] (widespread), Thailand, Vietnam, Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08