Species Details : Combretum paniculatum Vent.

Accepted scientific name:
Combretum paniculatum Vent. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Combretum paniculatum  Vent.
Synonyms:
Combretum abbreviatum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum abbreviatum Engl.
Combretum bruneelii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum bruneelii De Wild.
Combretum buvumense Baker fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum buvumense Baker fil.
Combretum carvalhoi Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum carvalhoi Engl.
Combretum lemairei De Wild. & Exell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum lemairei De Wild. & Exell
Combretum pincianum Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum pincianum Hook.
Combretum ramosissimum Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum ramosissimum Engl. & Diels
Combretum seretii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum seretii De Wild.
Combretum seretii var. grandiflora de Wild. (synonym)
Combretum spinosum G. Don (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum spinosum G. Don
Combretum thonneri De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum thonneri De Wild.
Combretum thonneri var. laurentii de Wild. (synonym)
Combretum unyorense Bagsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum unyorense Bagsh.
Combretum virgultosum Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum virgultosum Hiern
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales World Plants
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Combretum World Plants
Distribution: Senegal, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Benin, Burkina Faso, Niger, Nigeria, Chad, Sudan, South Sudan, Cameroon, Togo, Central African Republic, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Congo (Brazzaville), D.R.Congo (Zaire), Ethiopia, Uganda, Rwanda, Burundi, Tanzania, Kenya, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, Angola, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Principe Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05