Infraspecific Taxon Details : Petrorhagia saxifraga subsp. saxifraga

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia saxifraga subsp. saxifraga (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dianthus filiformis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus filiformis Lam.
Dianthus saxifragus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus saxifragus L.
Gypsophila arenicola Duf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila arenicola Duf.
Gypsophila asperula Duf. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila asperula Duf. ex Nym.
Gypsophila eubonensis Sibth. & Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila eubonensis Sibth. & Boiss.
Gypsophila multicaulis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila multicaulis Poir.
Gypsophila permixta Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila permixta Guss.
Gypsophila rigida L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila rigida L.
Gypsophila saxifraga L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila saxifraga L.
Gypsophila scabra Schult. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila scabra Schult. ex Steud.
Imperatia filiformis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperatia filiformis Moench
Kohlrauschia saxifraga (L.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia saxifraga (L.) Dandy
Petrorhagia multicaulis Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia multicaulis Link
Petrorhagia rigida Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia rigida Link
Petrorhagia saxifraga var. juncea A. P. Khokhryakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia saxifraga var. juncea A. P. Khokhryakov
Silene tunica E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene tunica E. H. L. Krause
Tunica arenicola Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica arenicola Nym.
Tunica ciliata Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica ciliata Dulac
Tunica erecta Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica erecta Jord. & Fourr.
Tunica rigida (L.) Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica rigida (L.) Rchb.
Tunica saxifraga (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica saxifraga (L.) Scop.
Tunica xerophila Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica xerophila Jord. & Fourr.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Felsennelke Felsennelke - -
Saxifrage pink Saxifrage pink - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Species Petrorhagia saxifraga World Plants
Distribution: Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Estonia (I), Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, S-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, N-Portugal, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, England (I), Netherlands (I), China (I) (Beijing (I)), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Ontario (I)), USA (I) (Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Maine (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), South Dakota (I), Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31