Species Details : Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle

You selected Hydrilla verticillata var. crispa Casp. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla verticillata  (L.f.) Royle
Synonyms:
Elodea verticillata (L.f.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodea verticillata (L.f.) F.Muell.
Epigynanthus blumei Hassk., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epigynanthus blumei Hassk., nom. nud.
Hydora lithuanica (Rchb.) Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydora lithuanica (Rchb.) Besser
Hydrilla angustifolia Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla angustifolia Hassk.
Hydrilla dentata Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla dentata Casp.
Hydrilla dentata var. pomeranica (Rchb.) Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla dentata var. pomeranica (Rchb.) Casp.
Hydrilla lithuanica (Rchb.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla lithuanica (Rchb.) Dandy
Hydrilla najadifolia Zoll. & Moritzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla najadifolia Zoll. & Moritzi
Hydrilla ovalifolia Rich., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla ovalifolia Rich., nom. illeg.
Hydrilla polysperma Blatt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla polysperma Blatt.
Hydrilla roxburghii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla roxburghii Steud.
Hydrilla subulata Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla subulata Royle
Hydrilla verticillata var. brevifolia Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla verticillata var. brevifolia Casp.
Hydrilla verticillata var. crispa Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla verticillata var. crispa Casp.
Hydrilla verticillata var. roxburghii Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla verticillata var. roxburghii Casp.
Hydrilla verticillata var. tenuis Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla verticillata var. tenuis Casp.
Hydrilla wightii Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrilla wightii Planch.
Hydrospondylus submersus Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrospondylus submersus Hassk.
Ixia aquatica Muhl. ex Spreng., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia aquatica Muhl. ex Spreng., not validly publ.
Serpicula verticillata L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpicula verticillata L.f.
Udora lithuanica Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Udora lithuanica Rchb.
Udora occidentalis W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Udora occidentalis W.D.J.Koch
Udora pomeranica Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Udora pomeranica Rchb.
Udora verticillata (L.f.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Udora verticillata (L.f.) Spreng.
Vallisneria verticillata (L.f.) Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria verticillata (L.f.) Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Hydrilla WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Altay; Amur; Arizona; Aruba; Assam; Baltic States; Bangladesh; Belarus; Borneo; Burundi; California; Cambodia; Canary Is.; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Costa Rica; Cuba; Delaware; District of Columbia; East Himalaya; Fiji; Florida; Georgia; Germany; Ghana; Great Britain; Hainan; Honduras; India; Indiana; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Ivory Coast; Jamaica; Japan; Jawa; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kenya; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Leeward Is.; Lesser Sunda Is.; Louisiana; Madagascar; Maine; Malaya; Maluku; Manchuria; Marianas; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mauritius; Mexico Northeast; Mississippi; Missouri; Mozambique; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; New Caledonia; New Guinea; New South Wales; New Zealand North; Nicaragua; North Carolina; Northern Territory; Ohio; Oregon; Pakistan; Panam; Pennsylvania; Philippines; Primorye; Queensland; Runion; Rwanda; South Australia; South Carolina; Sri Lanka; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Taiwan; Tanzania; Tennessee; Texas; Thailand; Tibet; Trinidad-Tobago; Uganda; Venezuela; Victoria; Vietnam; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Western Australia; Windward Is.; Zambia; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07