Species Details : Bertiera guianensis Aubl.

Accepted scientific name:
Bertiera guianensis Aubl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bertiera guianensis  Aubl.
Synonyms:
Bertiera diversiramea Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bertiera diversiramea Steyerm.
Bertiera guianensis var. glabriflora Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bertiera guianensis var. glabriflora Steyerm.
Bertiera guianensis var. leiophylla Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bertiera guianensis var. leiophylla Steyerm.
Bertiera mucronata Comm. ex C.F.Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bertiera mucronata Comm. ex C.F.Gaertn.
Bertiera tenuis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bertiera tenuis Lundell
Hamelia micrantha Poepp. ex K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hamelia micrantha Poepp. ex K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Bertiera WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil West-Central; Colombia; Costa Rica; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08