Species Details : Plantago cornuti Gouan

You selected Plantago asiatica Ledeb. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plantago cornuti Gouan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago cornuti  Gouan
Synonyms:
Plantago asiatica Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago asiatica Ledeb.
Plantago major subsp. cornutii (Gouan) R. de Plantago Malagarriga Heras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago major subsp. cornutii (Gouan) R. de Plantago Malagarriga Heras
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Plantago World Plants
Distribution: NE-Spain (Gerona), France, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, ?Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bulgaria, Romania, Crimea, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Transcaucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06