Species Details : Euphorbia hyberna L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia hyberna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hyberna  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia carniolica Lapeyr., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica Lapeyr., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia emarginata Aiton, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia emarginata Aiton, nom. illeg.
Euphorbia hibernica Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hibernica Spreng., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia lusitanica Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lusitanica Steud.
Galarhoeus emarginatus Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus emarginatus Haw.
Galarhoeus hybernus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus hybernus (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus hybernus (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus hybernus (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Ireland; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53