Species Details : Lentinus tuber-regium (Fr.) Fr., 1836

You selected Lentinus flavidus Massee, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lentinus tuber-regium (Fr.) Fr., 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lentinus tuber-regium  (Fr.) Fr., 1836
Synonyms:
Agaricus tuber-regium Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tuber-regium Fr., 1821
Lentinus cameroensis Cooke & Massee, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cameroensis Cooke & Massee, 1887
Lentinus cyathus Berk. & Broome, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus cyathus Berk. & Broome, 1880
Lentinus descendens Afzel. ex Fr., 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus descendens Afzel. ex Fr., 1837
Lentinus dybowskii Pat., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus dybowskii Pat., 1895
Lentinus flavidus Massee, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus flavidus Massee, 1901
Lentinus kaernbachii Henn., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus kaernbachii Henn., 1891
Lentinus pachymae Fr., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus pachymae Fr., 1825
Lentinus scleroticola G. Murray, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus scleroticola G. Murray, 1886
Lentinus stenophyllus Berk., 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus stenophyllus Berk., 1847
Lentinus taylorii G. Murray, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus taylorii G. Murray, 1886
Pachyma tuber-regium Fr., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyma tuber-regium Fr., 1822
Panus tuber-regium (Fr.) Corner, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panus tuber-regium (Fr.) Corner, 1981
Pleurotus tuber-regium (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus tuber-regium (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Pocillaria cyathus (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria cyathus (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891
Pocillaria descendens (Afzel. ex Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria descendens (Afzel. ex Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Pocillaria stenophylla (Berk.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria stenophylla (Berk.) Kuntze, 1891
Pocillaria tuber-regium (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria tuber-regium (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lentinus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Bangladesh; Cameroon; Great Britain; Kerala; Queensland; Sierra Leone; Uganda; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lentinus%20tuber-regium
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56