Species Details : Plagiobothrys pygmaeus (Kunth) I. M. Johnst.

You selected Anchusa pygmaea Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plagiobothrys pygmaeus (Kunth) I. M. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plagiobothrys pygmaeus  (Kunth) I. M. Johnst.
Synonyms:
Allocarya pygmaea (Kunth) J. F. Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allocarya pygmaea (Kunth) J. F. Macbr.
Anchusa lanceolata Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa lanceolata Willd. ex Steud.
Anchusa leucantha Willd. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa leucantha Willd. ex DC.
Anchusa oppositifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa oppositifolia Kunth
Anchusa pygmaea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anchusa pygmaea Kunth
Eritrichium pygmaeum (Kunth) Wedd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eritrichium pygmaeum (Kunth) Wedd.
Lithospermum alpinum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum alpinum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Plagiobothrys World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54